W. KEITH WATKINS, Chief Judge.
[…] It is further ORDERED that the Attorney General's oral Motion to Strike and Defendants' oral Motions for Judgment as a Matter of Law are DENIED AS MOOT.
ASORCNA also prohibits registrants from working or volunteering "at any school, childcare facility, or mobile vending business that provides services primarily to children, or any other business or organization that provides services primarily to children." Id. § 15-20A-13(a). Additionally, no registrant may "apply for, accept or maintain employment or volunteer for any employment or vocation" "within 2,000 feet of the property on which a school or childcare facility is located" or "within 500 feet of a playground, park, athletic field or facility, or any other business having a principal purpose of caring for, educating, or entertaining minors." Id. § 15-20A-13(c). The employment provisions—like most of the residency restrictions outlined above—apply with equal force regardless of whether the registrant's former victim was a minor.